Have an Account?

You must login or create an account to register for programs.

Program Registrations

CALENDAR VIEW
Quick Search:
Session Description Fees
Day / Time / Location: Tuesdays / 10:00-10:30 am
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$120.00 Loading...
Program Description:

PreCanskate - Suitable for skaters 3 years of age or older, with very little or no skating experience. Group lessons (30 minutes) focus on basic movements to move safely and effectively on the ice to become ready for the Canskate program. Parents are not required or permitted on the ice.

 


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 2:17 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 2:18 pm
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 8, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Tuesdays / 10:30-11:00 am
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$120.00 Loading...
Program Description:

PreCanskate - Suitable for skaters 3 years of age or older, with very little or no skating experience. Group lessons (30 minutes) focus on basic movements to move safely and effectively on the ice to become ready for the Canskate program. Parents are not required or permitted on the ice.

 


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 2:24 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 8, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Tuesdays / 5:30pm - 6:00pm
Millennium Place,
Millenium Place
$120.00 Loading...
Program Description:

PreCanskate - suitable for skaters 3 years of age or older, with very little or no skating experience. Group lessons (30 minutes) focus on basic movements to move safely and effectively on the ice to become ready for the Canskate program. Parents are not required or permitted on the ice.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 2:26 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 8, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Tuesdays / 6:00pm - 6:30pm
Millennium Place,
Millenium Place
$120.00 Loading...
Program Description:

PreCanskate - suitable for skaters 3 years of age or older, with very little or no skating experience. Group lessons (30 minutes) focus on basic movements to move safely and effectively on the ice to become ready for the Canskate program. Parents are not required or permitted on the ice.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 2:27 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 8, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Tuesdays / 10:00am - 10:45am
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$150.00 Loading...
Program Description:

CanSkate - Suitable for skaters that have completed the PreCanskate program. This program focuses on the fundamental movements of skating. Interactive (45 minutes) group lessons.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 5:19 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 8, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Tuesdays / 5:45pm - 6:30pm
Millennium Place,
Millenium Place
$150.00 Loading...
Program Description:

CanSkate - Suitable for skaters that have completed the PreCanskate program. This program focuses on the fundamental movements of skating. Interactive (45 minutes) group lessons.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 5:21 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 8, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Wednesdays / 4:00pm - 4:30pm
Millennium Place,
Millenium Place
$120.00 Loading...
Program Description:

PreCanskate - suitable for skaters 3 years of age or older, with very little or no skating experience. Group lessons (30 minutes) focus on basic movements to move safely and effectively on the ice to become ready for the Canskate program. Parents are not required or permitted on the ice.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 2:29 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 9, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Wednesdays / 4:30pm - 5:00pm
Millennium Place,
Millenium Place
$120.00 Loading...
Program Description:

PreCanskate - suitable for skaters 3 years of age or older, with very little or no skating experience. Group lessons (30 minutes) focus on basic movements to move safely and effectively on the ice to become ready for the Canskate program. Parents are not required or permitted on the ice.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 2:31 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 9, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Wednesdays / 5:00pm - 5:30pm
Millennium Place,
Millenium Place
$120.00 Loading...
Program Description:

PreCanskate - suitable for skaters 3 years of age or older, with very little or no skating experience. Group lessons (30 minutes) focus on basic movements to move safely and effectively on the ice to become ready for the Canskate program. Parents are not required or permitted on the ice.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 2:32 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 9, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Wednesdays / 5:30pm - 6:00pm
Millennium Place,
Millenium Place
$120.00 Loading...
Program Description:

PreCanskate - suitable for skaters 3 years of age or older, with very little or no skating experience. Group lessons (30 minutes) focus on basic movements to move safely and effectively on the ice to become ready for the Canskate program. Parents are not required or permitted on the ice.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 2:34 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 9, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Wednesdays / 4:15pm - 5:00pm
Millennium Place,
Millenium Place
$150.00 Loading...
Program Description:

CanSkate - Suitable for skaters that have completed the PreCanskate program. This program focuses on the fundamental movements of skating. Interactive (45 minutes) group lessons.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 5:22 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 9, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Wednesdays / 5:00pm - 5:45pm
Millennium Place,
Millenium Place
$150.00 Loading...
Program Description:

CanSkate - Suitable for skaters that have completed the PreCanskate program. This program focuses on the fundamental movements of skating. Interactive (45 minutes) group lessons.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 5:23 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 9, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Wednesdays / 6:00pm - 6:45pm
Millennium Place,
Millenium Place
$150.00 Loading...
Program Description:

PrePower - Suitable for skaters 4 years and older who are Initiation/Novice hockey level and have completed at least one session of PreCanskate/CanSkate or equivalent.

CanPower - Suitable for skaters 6 years and older or who are Atom hockey level and above and are interested in improving their skating skills needed for hockey and/or ringette.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 5:31 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 9, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Thursdays / 10:00am - 10:30am
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$120.00 Loading...
Program Description:

PreCanskate - Suitable for skaters 3 years of age or older, with very little or no skating experience. Group lessons (30 minutes) focus on basic mvements to move safely and effectively on the ice to become ready for the CanSkate program. Parents are not required or permitted on the ice.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 2:36 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 10, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Thursdays / 10:30am - 11:00am
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$120.00 Loading...
Program Description:

PreCanskate - Suitable for skaters 3 years of age or older, with very little or no skating experience. Group lessons (30 minutes) focus on basic mvements to move safely and effectively on the ice to become ready for the CanSkate program. Parents are not required or permitted on the ice.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 2:37 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 10, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Thursdays / 5:45pm - 6:15pm
Millennium Place,
Millenium Place
$120.00 Loading...
Program Description:

PreCanskate - Suitable for skaters 3 years of age or older, with very little to no skating experience. Group lessons (30 minutes) focus on basic movements to move safely and effectively on the ice to become ready for the CanSkate program. Parents are not required or permitted on the ice.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 2:38 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 10, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Thursdays / 6:15pm - 6:45pm
Millennium Place,
Millenium Place
$120.00 Loading...
Program Description:

PreCanskate - Suitable for skaters 3 years of age or older, with very little to no skating experience. Group lessons (30 minutes) focus on basic movements to move safely and effectively on the ice to become ready for the CanSkate program. Parents are not required or permitted on the ice.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 2:40 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 10, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Thursdays / 6:45pm - 7:15pm
Millennium Place,
Millenium Place
$120.00 Loading...
Program Description:

PreCanskate - Suitable for skaters 3 years of age or older, with very little to no skating experience. Group lessons (30 minutes) focus on basic movements to move safely and effectively on the ice to become ready for the CanSkate program. Parents are not required or permitted on the ice.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 2:43 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 10, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Thursdays / 10:00am - 10:45am
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$150.00 Loading...
Program Description:

CanSkate - Suitable for skaters that have completed the PreCanskate program. This program focuses on the fundamental movements of skating. Interactive (45 minutes) group lessons.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 5:24 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 10, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Thursdays / 5:45pm - 6:30pm
Millennium Place,
Millenium Place
$150.00 Loading...
Program Description:

CanSkate - Suitable for skaters that have completed the PreCanskate program. This program focuses on the fundamental movements of skating. Interactive (45 minutes) group lessons.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 5:26 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 10, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Thursdays / 6:30pm - 7:15pm
Millennium Place,
Millenium Place
$150.00 Loading...
Program Description:

CanSkate - Suitable for skaters that have completed the PreCanskate program. This program focuses on the fundamental movements of skating. Interactive (45 minutes) group lessons.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 5:27 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 10, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Fridays / 6:45pm - 7:30pm
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$150.00 Loading...
Program Description:

PrePower - Suitable for skaters 4 years and older who are Initiation/Novice hockey level and have completed at least one session of PreCanskate/CanSkate or equivalent.

Full Equipment recommended.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 5:33 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 11, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Fridays / 7:30pm - 8:15pm
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$150.00 Loading...
Program Description:

CanPower - Suitable for skaters 6 years and older or who are Atom hockey level and above and are interested in improving their skating skills needed for hockey and/or ringette.

Full equipment recommended.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 5:34 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 11, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Saturdays / 10:00am - 10:30am
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$120.00 Loading...
Program Description:

PreCanskate - suitable for skaters 3 years of age or older, with very little or no skating experience. Group lessons (30 minutes) focus on basic movements to move safely and effectively on the ice to become ready for the Canskate program. Parents are not required or permitted on the ice.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 2:44 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 12, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Saturdays / 10:30am - 11:00am
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$120.00 Loading...
Program Description:

PreCanskate - suitable for skaters 3 years of age or older, with very little or no skating experience. Group lessons (30 minutes) focus on basic movements to move safely and effectively on the ice to become ready for the Canskate program. Parents are not required or permitted on the ice.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 2:46 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 12, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Saturdays / 11:00am - 11:30am
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$120.00 Loading...
Program Description:

PreCanskate - suitable for skaters 3 years of age or older, with very little or no skating experience. Group lessons (30 minutes) focus on basic movements to move safely and effectively on the ice to become ready for the Canskate program. Parents are not required or permitted on the ice.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 2:47 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 12, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Saturdays / 10:00am - 10:45am
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$150.00 Loading...
Program Description:

CanSkate - Suitable for skaters that have completed the PreCanskate program. This program focuses on the fundamental movements of skating. Interactive (45 minutes) group lessons.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 5:28 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 12, 2018 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Saturdays / 10:45am - 11:30am
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$150.00 Loading...
Program Description:

CanSkate - Suitable for skaters that have completed the PreCanskate program. This program focuses on the fundamental movements of skating. Interactive (45 minutes) group lessons.


Registration Begins: Nov 10, 2017 5:29 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 1, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Jan 12, 2018 12:00 am
Fridays AM - Junior - Skills/Freeskate
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Friday Mornings 6:30 - 8:00 AM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$294.00 Loading...
Program Description:

6:30 - 7:00 Skills

7:00 - 8:00 Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Friday AM - Junior - Freeskate Only
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Friday - 7:00 - 8:00 AM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$189.00 Loading...
Program Description:

FOR SKATERS UNDER 9 YEARS, WHO ARE NOT REQUIRED TO SKATE A MORNING SESSION, BUT WOULD LIKE TO ADD A MORNING FREESKATE ONLY.


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Friday - Int B - Morning Dance/Skills
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Friday - 6:30 - 7:00 AM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$94.50 Loading...
Program Description:

Friday Int B Morning Dance/Skills


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Friday Morning - Int B - Freeskate
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Friday - 7:00 - 8:00 AM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$189.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Int B Friday Morning Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Friday - 4:00 - 4:45 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$141.75 Loading...
Program Description:

Int B Friday Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Friday - 5:00 - 5:30 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$121.50 Loading...
Program Description:

Int B Friday Off Ice Jump


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Friday - 4:00 - 4:45 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$141.75 Loading...
Program Description:

Int A Friday Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Friday - 5:00 - 5:30 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$121.50 Loading...
Program Description:

Int A Friday Off Ice Jump


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Friday - 5:45 - 6:30 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$141.75 Loading...
Program Description:

Int A Friday Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Friday - 1:30 - 2:30 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$189.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Friday Senior Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Friday - 2:45 - 3:45 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$189.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Friday Senior Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Friday - Senior - Off-Ice - Jump
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Friday - 4:15 - 4:45 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$121.50 Loading...
Program Description:

Friday Senior Off-Ice Jump


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Friday - 5:00 - 5:45 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$141.75 Loading...
Program Description:

Friday Senior Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Mon/Wed/Sat
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$960.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Must Skate a minimum of 2 days/week


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Saturdays - 11:00 - 12:30
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$375.00 Loading...
Program Description:

11:00 - 11:20 Off Ice Jump

11:30 - 12:30 On Ice

 


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Saturday - Int B - Dance/Skills
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Saturday - 12:30 - 1:00 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$94.50 Loading...
Program Description:

Int B Saturday Dance/Skills


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Saturday - 1:15 - 2:00 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$141.75 Loading...
Program Description:

Int B Saturday Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Saturday - 2:00 - 2:15 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$60.75 Loading...
Program Description:

Int B Saturday Group


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Saturday - 12:30 - 1:00 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$94.50 Loading...
Program Description:

Int A Saturday Dance/Skills


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Saturday - 1:15 - 2:00 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$141.75 Loading...
Program Description:

Int A Saturday Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Saturday - 2:00 - 2:15 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$60.75 Loading...
Program Description:

Int A Saturday Group


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Saturday - Senior - Off-Ice - Yoga/Core
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Saturday - 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$243.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Saturday Senior Off-Ice Yoga/Core


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Saturday - 2:15 - 3:15 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$189.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Saturday Senior Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Saturday - 3:15 - 3:30 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$60.75 Loading...
Program Description:

Saturday Senior Group


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Saturday - 3:45 - 4:30 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$141.75 Loading...
Program Description:

Saturday Senior Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Mondays 4:45 - 6:15PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$308.00 Loading...
Program Description:

4:45 - 5:05 - Off Ice Jump

5:15 - 6:15 On Ice


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Monday - 5:30 - 6:15 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$182.25 Loading...
Program Description:

Int B Ballet/Stretch


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Mondays - 6:30 - 7:00 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$94.50 Loading...
Program Description:

Int B Spins


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Mondays - 7:00 - 7:45 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$141.75 Loading...
Program Description:

Monday Int B Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Mondays - 7:45 - 8:00 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$60.75 Loading...
Program Description:

Int B Group


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Monday - 5:30 - 6:15 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$182.25 Loading...
Program Description:

Int A Ballet/Stretch


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Mondays - 6:30 - 7:00 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$94.50 Loading...
Program Description:

Int B Spins


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Mondays - 7:00 - 7:45 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$141.75 Loading...
Program Description:

Monday Int A Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Mondays - 7:45 - 8:00 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$60.75 Loading...
Program Description:

Int A Group


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Monday - 4:15 - 5:15 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$189.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Monday Senior Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Tuesday - 1:30 - 2:30 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$189.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Tuesday Senior Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Monday - 3:00 - 4:00 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$189.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Monday Senior Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Tuesday - 4:00 - 5:00 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$189.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Int B Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Tuesday - Int B - Off Ice Skipping
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Tuesday - 5:15 - 6:00 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$182.25 Loading...
Program Description:

Int B Off Ice Yoga


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Tuesday - 4:00 - 5:00 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$189.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Int B Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Tuesday - Int A - Off Ice Skipping
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Tuesday - 5:15 - 6:00 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$182.25 Loading...
Program Description:

Int B Off Ice Skipping


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Tuesday - 2:45 - 3:45 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$189.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Tuesday Senior Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Tuesday - Senior - Off Ice - Skipping
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Tuesday - 4:00 - 5:00 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$243.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Tuesday Senior Off Ice Yoga


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Tuesday - 5:15 - 6:15 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$189.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Tuesday Senior Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Wednesdays 4:45 - 6:45 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$391.50 Loading...
Program Description:

4:45 - 5:05 Off Ice Jump

5:15 - 6:15 On Ice

6:15 - 6:45 Dance/Skills


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Wednesday - Int A - Morning - Dance/Skills
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Wednesday - 6:30 - 7:00 AM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$94.50 Loading...
Program Description:

Wednesday Morning Dance/Skills


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Wednesday - Int A - Morning Freeskate
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Wednesday - 7:00 - 8:00 AM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$189.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Wednesday Int B Morning Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Wednesday - Senior - Dance/Skills AM
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Wednesday - 6:30 - 7:00 AM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$94.50 Loading...
Program Description:

Wednesday Senior Dance/Skills


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Wednesday - Senior - Freeskate - AM
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Wednesday - 7:00 - 8:00 AM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$189.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Wednesday Senior Freeskate AM


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Wednesday - 1:30 - 2:30 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$189.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Wednesday Senior Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Wednesday - 2:45 - 3:45 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$189.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Wednesday Senior Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Wednesday - 4:00 - 5:00 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$189.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Wednesday Senior Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Thursday - Int B - Off-Ice Yoga/Core
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Thursday - 4:30 - 5:15 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$162.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Thursday Int B Off-Ice Yoga/Core


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Thursday - 5:45 - 6:45 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$189.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Thursday Int B Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Thursday - 5:45 - 6:45 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$189.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Thursday Int A Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Thursday - 2:45 - 3:45 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$189.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Thursday Senior Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Thursday - 4:00 - 4:30 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$121.50 Loading...
Program Description:

Thursday Senior Group


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Thursday - Int B - Off-Ice Jump
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Thursday - 5:20 - 5:35 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$54.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Thursday Int B Off-Ice Jump


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Thursday - Int A - Off-Ice Yoga/Core
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Thursday - 4:30 - 5:15 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$162.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Thursday Int B Off-Ice Yoga/Core


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Thursday - Int A - Off-Ice Jump
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Thursday - 5:20 - 5:35 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$54.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Thursday Int B Off-Ice Jump


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Day / Time / Location: Thursday - 4:30 - 5:30 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$189.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Thursday Senior Freeskate


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am
Thursday - Senior - Off Ice - Ballet/Stretch
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Thursday - 5:40 - 6:40 PM
Glen Allan Recreation Complex (GARC),
GARC Rink
$243.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Thursday Senior Off Ice Ballet/Stretch


Registration Begins: Aug 31, 2017 1:00 pm
Registration Cut-off: Mar 4, 2018 12:00 am
Withdrawal Deadline: Sep 14, 2017 12:00 am